Is Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Cookie Thins Peanut Butter & Jelly Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut syrup
  • dried coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dried coconut, coconut syrup, peanuts, cashews, sugar, brown rice flour, sea salt, natural flavors, dried raspberries. Contains: coconut, peanuts, cashews. Store at room temperature. Made in a facility that also processes milk, tree nuts, and peanuts.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Cookie Thins Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast