Is Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Milk Mint Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose maltodextrin
- natural flavors
dextrose maltodextrin
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconutmilk, Chocolatey Flakes (cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa [alcalized] Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Chicory Root Extract, Dextrose Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Milk Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Milk Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


