Is Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Dessert Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Dextrose, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Chicory Root Extract, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (alkalized) ,carob Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Dessert Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking