Is Sprouts Farmers Market Colby Jack Shredded Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Colby Jack Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Shredded

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sprouts Farmers Market Colby Jack Shredded | Spoonful