Is Sprouts Farmers Market Espresso Coconut Rolls Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Extract Coffee, Sea Salt. Contains Coconut (Tree Nut) and Egg.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Espresso Coconut Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Espresso Coconut Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll
Flavor
SweetNuttyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


