Is Sprouts Farmers Market Fancy Cashews Roasted & Salted Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- this product is processes on equipment that processes peanuts
this product is processes on equipment that processes peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews). This Product Is Processes On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Treenuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Fancy Cashews Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Fancy Cashews Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


