Is Sprouts Farmers Market Grapefruit Parisian Twists Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ascorblc Acid, Riboflav Il Fallc Acid Amylase,), Water, Non Hydrogenated Roll-in Margarine (palm And Modifled Palm Oil, Gmo Free Liquid Canc Oll, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Mono And Digly Cerides, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene.)), Salt, Sugar, Dough Conditione (enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iror Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflav In, Fallc Acid), Ascorbicchi. Enzymes, Sunflower Oid Grapefruit Flavoured Filling: Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Apple Puree Concentrate. Natur Flavour, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Allura Red (colour). Contains: Gluten (wheat), Corn Products. May Contain Sulfites Soy. Produced In A Facility That Handles Allergens-wheat, Soy, Fish, Shellfish, Peanuts. Dalry, Eggs, Sesame, And Tree Nuts.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Grapefruit Parisian Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Grapefruit Parisian Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Yellow Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Vegan Protein Vanilla Flavored
About this product
Snack · Strip


