Is Sprouts Farmers Market Kosher Dill Spears Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy spears deliver a pronounced dill-forward tang and bright, sharp flavor; texture is crisp and firm. Commonly eaten straight from the jar, added to sandwiches, burgers, charcuterie boards, and snack platters, or chopped for relishes. Reviewers frequently cite crunch and bold flavor, with occasional comments about variability in salt intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy spears deliver a pronounced dill-forward tang and bright, sharp flavor; texture is crisp and firm. Commonly eaten straight from the jar, added to sandwiches, burgers, charcuterie boards, and snack platters, or chopped for relishes. Reviewers frequently cite crunch and bold flavor, with occasional comments about variability in salt intensity.
Ingredients
Organic cucumbers, Water, Organic vinegar, Sea salt, Calcium chloride (Firming agent), Natural flavors, and organic turmeric (For color).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Kosher Dill Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Kosher Dill Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


