Is Sprouts Farmers Market Kung Pao Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), RICE VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, CORN STARCH, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GINGER PUREE, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), GREEN ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, SESAME TAHINI, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CINNAMON, FENNEL POWDER, CLOVE POWDER. CONTAINS: SOY, SESAME.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Kung Pao Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Kung Pao Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


