Is Sprouts Farmers Market Kung Pao Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), RICE VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE, CORN STARCH, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GINGER PUREE, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), GREEN ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, SESAME TAHINI, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CINNAMON, FENNEL POWDER, CLOVE POWDER. CONTAINS: SOY, SESAME.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Kung Pao Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Kung Pao Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


