Is Sprouts Farmers Market Lite Organic Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Lite Organic Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Lite Organic Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
ORGANIC LEMONADE
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


