Is Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Coconut Pillows Filled With White Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- milk fat
- full cream milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Egg, Natural Maple Syrup, Spray Dried Maple Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Egg and Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Coconut Pillows Filled With White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Coconut Pillows Filled With White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Rolls
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Ginger Flavored Snaps Old Fashioned
Sprouts Farmers Market Taco Shells Made With Organic Yellow Corn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


