Is Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Coconut Pillows Filled With White Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Egg, Natural Maple Syrup, Spray Dried Maple Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Egg and Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Coconut Pillows Filled With White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Coconut Pillows Filled With White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Coconut Rolls
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Ginger Flavored Snaps Old Fashioned
Sprouts Farmers Market Taco Shells Made With Organic Yellow Corn
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


