Is Sprouts Farmers Market Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg
  • whole egg

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor complements sandwiches, salads, dips, and dressings. Consumers commonly praise spreadability, consistent thickness, and versatility in everyday recipes. Reviewers often note reliable packaging and good value, while a few mention preferences for stronger or subtler flavor intensity depending on individual taste preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cider Vinegar, Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extractive Of Black Pepper. Contains: Egg.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep