Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Almond-Milk, Unsweetened Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almondmilk (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Tree Nuts (almond).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Almond-Milk, Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Almond-Milk, Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


