Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Applesauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Applesauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSide DishCooking