Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Bone Broth Beef Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory beef flavor with a slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled, offering a smooth, full-bodied texture. Commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, and for straight sipping or reheating. Customer reviews frequently note consistent depth of flavor, convenience of packaging, occasional reports of perceived saltiness and mild aroma.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef fat
- organic beef stock
organic beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory beef flavor with a slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled, offering a smooth, full-bodied texture. Commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, and for straight sipping or reheating. Customer reviews frequently note consistent depth of flavor, convenience of packaging, occasional reports of perceived saltiness and mild aroma.
Ingredients
Organic beef stock, contain less than 2% of sea salt, organic beef fat*, organic caramel color.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Bone Broth Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Bone Broth Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


