Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth Oat Free?

Description
Clean, savory broth flavor with a mild, rounded profile; smooth, clear texture that integrates easily into recipes. Common uses include soups, stews, risottos, sauces and cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste and convenience, while some describe it as milder than restaurant-style broths and praise its versatility for home cooking.

Description
Clean, savory broth flavor with a mild, rounded profile; smooth, clear texture that integrates easily into recipes. Common uses include soups, stews, risottos, sauces and cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste and convenience, while some describe it as milder than restaurant-style broths and praise its versatility for home cooking.
Ingredients
Organic chicken stock (water, organic chicken stock concentrate), contains less than 2% of organic cane sugar, Organic chicken flavor, organic vegetable flavor (Contains organic carrots, organic onions, organic celery), salt, yeast extract, Sea salt, Organic spice.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


