Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Clean, savory broth flavor with a mild, rounded profile; smooth, clear texture that integrates easily into recipes. Common uses include soups, stews, risottos, sauces and cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste and convenience, while some describe it as milder than restaurant-style broths and praise its versatility for home cooking.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock concentrate
- contains less than 2% of organic cane sugar, organic chicken flavor, organic vegetable flavor
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clean, savory broth flavor with a mild, rounded profile; smooth, clear texture that integrates easily into recipes. Common uses include soups, stews, risottos, sauces and cooking grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste and convenience, while some describe it as milder than restaurant-style broths and praise its versatility for home cooking.
Ingredients
Organic chicken stock (water, organic chicken stock concentrate), contains less than 2% of organic cane sugar, Organic chicken flavor, organic vegetable flavor (Contains organic carrots, organic onions, organic celery), salt, yeast extract, Sea salt, Organic spice.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


