Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Frosted Flakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Corn 73%, Organic Cane Sugar 20%, Salt. Contains Milk, soy, Hazelnut, Almond and coconut.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Frosted Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Frosted Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
About this product
Cereal · Flake


