Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Spice Flavoured Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Spices, Sea Salt.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Spice Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go