Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruity and warm-spiced flavor with a creamy, smooth consistency punctuated by small soft pieces; prepares rapidly for a hot, portable breakfast or snack and serves as a base for added toppings. Reviewers commonly note convenience and pleasant flavor, while some report overly sweet or artificial taste and variable texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, sugar, dried apples, natural flavor, salt, cinnamon.

Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking