Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Spice Flavoured Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Spices, Sea Salt.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Spice Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon Spice Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon
Trader Joe's Organic Oats & Flax Instant Oatmeal
Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


