Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Kosher Dill Hamburger Chips Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, ridged dill-flavored chips offer bright tang and crisp texture, commonly used as a side for burgers, sandwiches, or as a standalone snack and dipper. Reviewers often mention pronounced dill taste and satisfying crunch; some note variable saltiness and occasional breakage in packaging during shipping across online grocery feedback sources.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, ridged dill-flavored chips offer bright tang and crisp texture, commonly used as a side for burgers, sandwiches, or as a standalone snack and dipper. Reviewers often mention pronounced dill taste and satisfying crunch; some note variable saltiness and occasional breakage in packaging during shipping across online grocery feedback sources.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Organic Natural Flavors, and Organic Turmeric (For Color).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Kosher Dill Hamburger Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Kosher Dill Hamburger Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice


