Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Paprika Powder Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PAPRIKA. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS, MILK, EGGS, WHEAT, SOY, AND SESAME.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Paprika Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
PepperySweetSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSeasoning