Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil | Spoonful