Is Sprouts Farmers Market Peanut Butter & Jelly Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Filling (sugar. Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Strawberries, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), & Natural Flavor), Brown Rice Meal, Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), Soy Flour, Peanut Flour, Cane Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Oat Fiber. Contains: Soy And Peanuts. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Peanut Butter & Jelly Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Peanut Butter & Jelly Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprouts Farmers Market Peanut Butter & Jelly Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


