Is Sprouts Farmers Market Plant Based Oatmilk Whipped Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Milk (water, Organic And Gluten-free Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Whole Oat Milk (water, Oats, Coconut Oil), Vanilla Extract, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains Coconut.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Plant Based Oatmilk Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Plant Based Oatmilk Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Spread · Can


