Is Sprouts Farmers Market Ranch Dressing & Marinade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • apple cider vinegar egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Avocado Oil, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potato Protein, Nutritional Yeastxanthan Gum, Chives, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract, Dill. "adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Egg.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Ranch Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingTopping