Is Sprouts Farmers Market Roasted Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broilers
- natural flavor
chicken broilers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broilers or fryers May contain bones or bone fragments, water, May contain 2% or less of vinegar to retain moisture during the cooking process, salt, evaporated cane sugar, and natural flavor.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Whole


