Is Sprouts Farmers Market Rosemary and Sage Gluten Free Stuffing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Bread (millet, Sorghum, Brown Rice, White Rice Flours, Egg White, Arrowroot, Potato And Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Honey, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Cider Vinegar) Non-gmo Canola Oil, Granulated Onion And Garlic, Rosemary, Sage, Thyme, Celery Seed, Sea Salt, Pepper. Contains: Egg.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Rosemary and Sage Gluten Free Stuffing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cube

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide DishMeal Prep