Is Sprouts Farmers Market Rosemary and Sage Gluten Free Stuffing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- honey
- egg white
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Bread (millet, Sorghum, Brown Rice, White Rice Flours, Egg White, Arrowroot, Potato And Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Honey, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Cider Vinegar) Non-gmo Canola Oil, Granulated Onion And Garlic, Rosemary, Sage, Thyme, Celery Seed, Sea Salt, Pepper. Contains: Egg.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Rosemary and Sage Gluten Free Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Rosemary and Sage Gluten Free Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
About this product
Bread · Cube


