Is Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (wheat Flour, Water), Whole Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Barley Flour, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanut, Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Vegan
Great option. Even though it scans caution for enzymes for alpha-gal, the pkg is marked vegan at the bottom seal. Thank you Sprouts!
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH
SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
About this product
Bread · Loaf


