Is Sprouts Farmers Market Sourdough & Herb Stuffing Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Wheat Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sourdough Concentrate (wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Water, Starter Cultures, Acetic Acid), Sea Salt, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Thyme, Rosemary, Marjoram, Sage, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Sourdough & Herb Stuffing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepBaking