Is Sprouts Farmers Market Sourdough & Herb Stuffing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- white wheat flour
- wheat
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wheat Flour, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sourdough Concentrate (wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Water, Starter Cultures, Acetic Acid), Sea Salt, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Thyme, Rosemary, Marjoram, Sage, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Sourdough & Herb Stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Sourdough & Herb Stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
About this product
Bread · Dried


