Is Sprouts Farmers Market Spicy Orange Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic tamari sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger Puree, Salt, Organic Dried Orange Peel, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Red Bell Peppers, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Organic Crushed Red Peppers, Organic Dried Onion. Contains: Soy, Sesame.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Spicy Orange Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Spicy Orange Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Terry Ho's Yum Yum Sauce, Spicy, 16 fl oz, Gluten-Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


