Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sprouts Farmers Market Tomatillo and Habanero Taquero Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillo, Onion, Vinegar, Habanero Paste, Tapioca Starct, Garlic, Salt, Dehydrated Cilantro.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Tomatillo and Habanero Taquero Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Egg Free? Sprouts Farmers Market Tomatillo and Habanero Taquero Sauce | Spoonful