Is Sprouts Farmers Market Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze (lac-resin). Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


