Is Sprouts Market Corner Low Carb Tortillas Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Mono-diglyceride, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate. Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enzymes (wheat), Sunflower Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Sprouts Market Corner Low Carb Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Market Corner Low Carb Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Whole Wheat Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Bread · Sheet


