Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sprouts Market Corner Low-Moisture, Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Sprouts Market Corner Low-Moisture, Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sprouts Market Corner Low-Moisture, Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese | Spoonful