Is Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Pectin, Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacilus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii)), Cucumber, Garlic, Sea Salt, White Vinegar, Dill, Natamycin (natural Preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt
Sprouts Farmers Market Taco Shells Made With Organic Yellow Corn
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


