Is Sprouts Organic Chia Seeds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Chia Seeds.

Check Sprouts Organic Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSaladSmoothieMeal Prep