Is Sprouts Organic Pancake Syrup, Maple Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR INVERT SYRUP, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE AND ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN.
Check Sprouts Organic Pancake Syrup, Maple Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Organic Pancake Syrup, Maple Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


