Is Sprouts Organic Toasted Sesame Oil 250ml Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seed Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk & Soy.

Check Sprouts Organic Toasted Sesame Oil 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDippingGarnishing