Is Sprouts Organic Toasted Sesame Oil 250ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seed Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk & Soy.

Check Sprouts Organic Toasted Sesame Oil 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDippingGarnishing