Is Sprouts Organic Toasted Sesame Oil 250ml Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seed Oil. Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk & Soy.

Check Sprouts Organic Toasted Sesame Oil 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDippingGarnishing