Is Sprout's Uncured Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps when pan-fried; commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Customer reviews frequently note consistent slicing and even cooking, praising convenience, while some mention occasional toughness or uneven browning across batches, and mild seasoning intensity for many reviewers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps when pan-fried; commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Customer reviews frequently note consistent slicing and even cooking, praising convenience, while some mention occasional toughness or uneven browning across batches, and mild seasoning intensity for many reviewers.
Ingredients
Turkey, water, vinegar, sea salt, raw sugar, celery powder.
Check Sprout's Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprout's Uncured Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


