Is Sprouts Vanilla Gelato Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut oil organic vanilla extract
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS ORGANIC GUAR GUM ORGANIC CAROB SEED FLOUR CONTAINS: MILK, COCONUT. MAY CONTAIN: EGGS, SOY, WHEAT, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS
Check Sprouts Vanilla Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Vanilla Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


