Is sprouts vegan Italian pesto Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

basil blend (basil genovese, sunflower oil, salt ascorbic acid), oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), cashews water, garlic, plant and vegetable fibers (cellulose (fiber), psyllium [husk]), lemon juice concentrate, contains: tree nuts (cashews)

Check sprouts vegan Italian pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping