No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Sprouts Whey Protein Chocolate Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Low Temperature Processed Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Cocoa, Crossflow Microfiltered Whey Protein Isolate (milk), L-glutamine, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Gum Blend (konjac Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum), Prodigest Enzyme Blend, Salt, And Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk.

Check Sprouts Whey Protein Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sprouts Whey Protein Chocolate Flavored | Spoonful